Downtown And Cozy Room Orquidea

  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

The spacious Downtown And Cozy Room Orquidea Cancun is located 950 metres from Las Plazas Outlet Cancun and a 16-minute walk from Andres Quintana Roo Olympic Stadium. Wi-Fi is available for guests' business or leisure needs.

Guests staying in this property will enjoy the convenience of hair dryers in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find a shower.

Downtown And Cozy Room Orquidea includes a shared kitchen.

Due to a convenient location in Downtown Cancun, which is a Mexican city on the Yucatán Peninsula bordering the Caribbean Sea, this apartment is within a few blocks of Tres Rios Ecopark. Urbano Kabah Park is 1.9 km from the apartment. Downtown And Cozy Room Orquidea is also set right near Riviera.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Downtown And Cozy Room Orquidea Cancun
Centrally Located And Comfortable Room Ficus
Mobile-only price

Centrally Located And Comfortable Room Ficus

0 m from property
USD 26 USD 23
per night
Recamara 5 Tulum
Mobile-only price

Recamara 5 Tulum

379 m from property
USD 56 USD 50
per night
Casa Zac Nicte Mx-Departamento Balam
Mobile-only price

Casa Zac Nicte Mx-Departamento Balam

8.3
Very Good 32 reviews
424 m from property
USD 31 USD 28
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Security
    • Luggage storage
    • Tours/Ticket assistance

    In the kitchen

    • Shared kitchen

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Garden furniture

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 11:00 until 12:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is this spacious Downtown And Cozy Room Orquidea placed?
      This spacious Downtown And Cozy Room Orquidea is set in Downtown Cancun, which is a Mexican city on the Yucatán Peninsula bordering the Caribbean Sea, only a 12-minute walk from Las Plazas Outlet Cancun.
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Downtown And Cozy Room Orquidea?
      Popular spots near Downtown And Cozy Room Orquidea include Urbano Kabah Park, Las Plazas Outlet Cancun, Andres Quintana Roo Olympic Stadium, among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at this spacious Downtown And Cozy Room Orquidea?
      The starting rate for a room at this spacious Downtown And Cozy Room Orquidea is $29.
    • ❓
      What is the time for check-in and check-out at Downtown And Cozy Room Orquidea?
      Guests of Downtown And Cozy Room Orquidea may check in from 15:00, and check out until 12:00.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near this apartment?
      Dining venues near this apartment include Marisqueria Gandara and Tentazioni restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.
    • ❓
      Is there a facility to leave my luggage at Downtown And Cozy Room Orquidea before check-in or after check-out?
      Yes, bag storage is available at Downtown And Cozy Room Orquidea.
    • ❓
      What facilities does the accommodation offer for business travelers?
      The accommodation has a range of facilities available for business travellers, including a desk.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Downtown And Cozy Room Orquidea Cancun

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close